Emmanuel Ndombe Bosso will this Sunday March 4 line up a Bamenda’s Yong Sport Academy YOSA squad against Bafang’s Unisport in search for a second win in five matches this season.
Playing Unisport either at home or away has never come with a comforting feeling for the Bamenda team and her supporters. 

Cameroon League One


Mutual games
So both teams have played league games in Bamenda with three in favour of YOSA, three for Unisport and one draw. 

In the last three years Unisport has emerged winner of all games against YOSA in Bamenda. 

Previous matches
The home team has played four matches so far conceding no goal, scoring ones earning six points from one win and three draws. YOSA is currently ranked 8th

The visitors ranked second have seven points accumulated from two wins and two draws in the last four matches this season. 

Unlike YOSA, Unisiport has conceded two goals scoring five. 


YONG SPORT ACADEMY ST ADIU M
• 15H30: YONG SPORT -UNISPORT
• Arbitre: EFFA ESSOUMA
• A1 : OLOA SEVERIN
• A2 : OBAMA OBAMA
• 4eme : WEGA ERIC
• Commissaire: EPOH MBAPPE
• Coordonnateur: FORKWA LUIS

STADE OMNISPORTS DE KOUEKONG
  15H30: FOVU - EDING SPORT
  Arbitre: MBELLE MBELLE
  A1 : BIG OH METOUL
  A2 : EMAH PATRICE
  4eme : TOCKE THIERRY
  Commissaire: YAYA PAMFESIE
  Coordonnateur: TIAM

MIDDLE FARM STADIUM DE LIMBE
• 15H30: FEUTCHEU - UNION
• Arbitre: ALiOUM SIDDI
• A1 : ATEZAMBONG FOMO
• A2 : MENYE MPELE
• 4eme : ELOUGA BIKIM
• Commissaire: AMENDA BENJAMIN
• Coordonnateur: ASONGWE GEORGES

STADE DU CENAJES DE DSCHANG
• 15H30: AIGLE - APEJES
• Arbitre: MAN DENG BAKALLY
• A1 : MENKOUANDE EVARIST
• A2 : KOMBO NARCISSE
• 4eme: AFANG FRANCKLIN
• Commissaire: BANOBAK RENEE
• Coordonnateur: KENNE AUGUSTIN

CENTENARY STADIUM DE LIMBE
• 15H30: NEWSTARS - STADE RENARD
• Arbitre: BITO JEAN NOT
• A1 : STEVE YANNICK EDJO'O
• A2 : ENOW OLIVER
• 4erne : ITONG KOKI
• Commissaire: SINGUI TOGO
• Coordonnateur: MOTUMBA IKOMBE
 
STADE DU CENTRE TECHNIQUE D'ODZA
• 15H30: YAFOOT - UMS
• Arbitre: ABOl)BAKAR MOUSSA
• A1 : NGO'ON MBELECK
• A2 : ESUMBA EDWIN
• 4eme : ENYEGUE ETIENNE
• Commissaire: MABOM JEROME
• Coordonnateur: LFPC

STADE MILITAIRE DE YAOUNDE
• 16H00: AS FORTUNA - BAMBOUTOS
• Arbitre: NLEPNA DAVID
• A1 : GOBE GOBE
• A2 : BOUBOU JOHN
• 4eme : MANI MBENTI
• Commissaire: MONESSE DIEUDONNE
• Coordonnateur: DONG ALPHONSE

STADE ANNEXE 1 DE YAOUNDE
• 15H30: DRAGON - COLOMBE
• Arbitre: JUENKOU AURELIEN
• A1 : ABOUBAKAR DJIKA
• A2: ONYA LAKO
• 4eme: NOUPOUE ELVIS
• Commissaire: THOMA THOMAS
• Coordonnateur: MBIDA APPOLINAIRE

STADE OMNISPORTS DE MOLYKO BUEA
• 16H00: ASTRES - COTON SPORT
• Arbitre: NGWA BLAISE
• A1 : EKOKOBE ERNEST
• A2 : ALiNDA AMBROISE
• 4eme : T ANY SHADRACK
• Commissaire: AYOMBA
• Coordonnateur: EDDIE JAMES
 

Derick BAKAH

Derick BAKAH

Bakah Derick is a Broadcast Presenter and Multimedia specialist with focus on sharing with the rest of the world the daily happenings in the Northwest Region of Cameroon. You can contact us on +237 675460750 or debakah2004@gmail.com.

Post A Comment: